Log In
Fairy Weather Castform Don't have an account yet? Register now!
.
askewmintleaf
Formerly: NebulaBall
Trainerlevel: 17

Trainerpoints: 105/883

Party

Pkmn Name Level EXP/EHP
EGG---4,937/5,355

Plushies

View collection || View gift log

Newest gifts
Alpharr 9 Days ago
Taavi 14 Days ago
Nika~ 14 Days ago
Nika~ 14 Days ago

The Legend At Content

TheTekkitRealm, the Rickroll Legend, the man who established Rickroll Land, (Rickroll Land, I honor you.) the man who rickrolled Barack Obama, (he tried to rickroll Joe Biden but Joe Biden didn't look at his message-), Donald Trump jr. (dunno but he did?), and many more. The holder of the world record: Most People Rickrolled, and even pranked scammers with malicious means, he who puts Rick Astley on his thumbnails, him.

He went to the Bahamas to create a country, a country of peace, a country of rickrolling, a country of worship, (lol idk but it said it's a worship place..?) This, is dedicated to this very legend who has been birthed into this world.

He is a true legend. His videos are in his channel here please enjoy this legend's content, he made with great effort.



-one of his video thumbnails-
+you got rickrolled by looking at the thumbnail

Badge Showcase

Set #1
Set #2
Set #3
Set #4

Game Records

Trainer ID: #3846918
Registration: 08/02/2022 (6 Months ago)
Game Time: 85:26 Hours
Total interactions: 23,480
Money: 100,708
Starter Pokémon: Charizard

Feeds

By DragaliaAseZace - 5 Hours and 30 Minutes ago.
Alright... This is gonna be a short and sweet giveaway!
Share #Celebrations to enter, in celebration of a few things.
1) Goldie reached level 3k
2) My new job
3) Finishing up my orders for shiny hunts
The prize, you may ask? What do you expect from me besides nuggets, lol
4k nuggets for 2 lucky users! Good luck, everyone, and may the odds be ever in your favor!

Congrats! Good luck everyone :)
8 Days ago
How many times do i say ‘Professional Rowan’ instead of ‘Professor Rowan’ each day?

‘Cos its so common i say that xD
11 Days ago
#RSGCRSgiveaway

Good luck everyone :)
11 Days ago
You received a Plushie from Nika~!

Message:


→ Your Collection

Aah so cute-
14 Days ago
#LS0770
14 Days ago
Very✨✨ Ampharos✨✨✨
14 Days ago
Who figured out i was shorter than jellybean?

How do you know I’m very short...?
15 Days ago
I was just watching funny adopt me tiktoks and this came up:

1: Hey, are you sad?
2:Yeah...
1: Well don’t be sad...
1: Because sad backwards is das, and
1: DAS NOT GOOD!

Read it out loud if you didn’t get it. Ngl its funniest thing i ever heard
19 Days ago
I’M BACK POKEHEROES

Time to breed my mons >:)
19 Days ago
#idontknowwhattogivegiveaway
When you knew the answer to the first question but you forgot to share the hashtag xP
1 Month ago
Finally 100k+ pd. I thought that’d take me months lol
1 Month ago
If putting a cheap priced item in the item market sells quickly, I’ll do it again. (Translation: cheap purple mystery box in item market lol)
1 Month ago
#Noobishgoal
1 Month ago
#SheepGuyLv30
1 Month ago
Someday I’ll forget I was even saving then realize I had 30k+ Pd in my gifts
1 Month ago
You received a Plushie from Bart~!

Message:
Here's a missing one and thanks for participating! Let's be friends some day! ❤️

→ Your Collection

*oohs intensify* Ty (friend)!
1 Month ago
I just realized I could breed my Charizards and my Typ- ah wait I’m ‘hunting’ shiny hisuian zorua
1 Month ago
REGIROCK! Now i can play Regirock, Regipaper, Regiscissors! (Lol)
1 Month ago
Something really funny is that it seems i only have 8 pd when i actually have more than that lol
1 Month ago

Polls

Last Visitors

Visitors
RashiramToday, 12:10
stampsToday, 01:49
Grimreaper666Yesterday, 18:07
fallcloudsFri, 12/Aug/2022, 23:10
AlternativeSparkFri, 12/Aug/2022, 04:28

Contact

Last Action
Reading the news (14 Hours ago)

~•About Me•~



If you want to (if you want to, not if you don’t want to, okay?), feel free to chat with me using the Palpad or Private Messages. I’m not busy when I come online here, so feel free to :>

You can call me: Minty, Askew, but DO NOT call me leaf, or leafy, okay?

•Forum Blob

•Skyblocker

•Cringe ;u;

•Filipino, Female.

•Straight (though quizzes say otherwise)



Likes:

DSMP, Rickrolling, memes, SBI, Dream Team, Minecraft, Youtube, Drawing, LePotatoeWitch, Spy X Family, Gacha Club, LavenderTowne, pokemon #510 and #509.

Dislikes:

Haters, toxics, certain TikTokers

•Games I Play: Toca Life World, Minecraft, Online Gacha Club, POG (ofc)


•RIP Technoblade•